Preschool & Children

sunday Morning Small Groups

Time: 9:30am -10:30am -Church Map


BABIES

    Teachers: Theresa Outlaw, Paula Atwell and Carolyn Hoover

    Room: 104


WALKING ONES

    Teachers: Judy Kunkle, Kyle Kunkle, and Leigha Kunkle

    Room: 102


TWOS

    Teacher: Pam McDougald and Julie Fakouri

    Room: 100


THREES  -  PRE-K

    Teachers: Darren Mayes and Jeremy Grissom

    Room: 130



KINDERGARTEN

     Teachers: Michele Henry and Jordan Henry

      Room: 235  -  2nd Floor


1ST GRADE  &  2ND GRADE

    Teachers: Mike Akin and Sissy McRae

    Room: 230 - 2nd Floor


3RD GRADE

     Teachers: Dena Chancellor and Jennie McKay

     Room: 232 - 2nd Floor


4TH GRADE

     Teachers: Kimber Knight, Becca Woodall, and Anne Taylor Beasley

     Room: 239 - 2nd Floor


5TH GRADE

     Teachers: Carmen Fair and Michael Fair

     Room: 236 -2nd Floor

student sunday school classes

Time: 9:30am -10:30am -Church Map


6TH AND  7TH GRADE GIRLS

Teacher: Brittney Harrison and Misty Lyle

Room: 210 - 2nd Floor


8TH AND 9TH GRADE GIRLS

Teacher: Cindy Sass and Tina Harrison

Room: 212 - 2nd Floor


10TH AND 11TH GRADE GIRLS

Teacher: Paula Lane and Sarah Albritton

Room: 204 - 2nd Floor


6TH AND 7TH GRADE BOYS

Teacher: Michael Fair and Brian Ramsey

Room: 202- 2nd Floor


8TH AND 9TH GRADE BOYS

Teacher: Matt Birch and John Sass

Room: 208 - 2nd Floor


10TH AND 11TH GRADE BOYS

Teacher: James Lyle

Room: 216 - 2nd Floor


12TH GRADE CO-ED

Teacher: Steven Price

Room: Old Fellowship Hall -1st Floor


young and MEDIAN adult

sunday school classes

Time: 9:30am -10:30am -Church Map


COLLEGE

Teacher: Tim and Roxanne Smith

Room 153


WOMEN OF THE WORD

Age -All

Teacher: Karyn Jones

Room 157


ADULT 8 COED

Age 30-40

Teacher: Steve Pigott

Room 161


LIVING WATER

Age 30-40

Teacher: Terrell Outlaw

Room: 164


THE NET COED

Age 40-50

Teacher: Rick Marshall

Room: 50 - Lower Level


ADULT 5 COED

Age 45-60

Teacher: Craig McRae

Room: 183


SISTERS IN HOPE

Age 45-70

Teacher: Susan Akin

Room: 158

Sr. Adult Sunday School Classes


Time: 9:30am -10:30am   -Church Map


TIGER 1 COED                                                           

Age 55-70

Teacher: Bing Colvin

Room 167


ADULT 3 COED

Age 55-80

Teachers: Gene Kemp

Room: 159


ADULT 3 MEN

Age 55-80

Director: Tommy Newman

Room: 185


ADULT 4 COED

Age 55-65

Teachers: Chris Davis and David Carpenter

Room: 155


WILLING WORKERS LADIES

Age 70 -80

Teacher: Joy Graham

Room: 110 D


RUTH JOY LADIES

Age 70-80

Teacher: Connie Mullis

Room: 110 C


ADULT MEN 1 & 2

Age 70-100

Teachers: Dennis Dodson

Room: 110 B